IMG_E8682.JPG

events

(19/20)

28th July 2021, 1pm

Recital | Handel Cantatas

Cambridge Handel Opera Company

(Harpsichord: Julian Perkins)

Cambridge Summer Music Festival

St John the Evangelist Church

Cambridge

3rd - 5th July 2020

Mary Furness | The Queen's Park, Mary Phillips 

*Postponed TBC due to Covid-19*

Queen's Park

London

SW6

28th June 2020, 2pm

Britten-Pears Young Artist | Mahler and the Late Romantics - *Postponed TBC due to Covid-19*

Britten-Pears Young Artist Programme 

Snape Maltings

Snape

Suffolk

IP17 1SP

22 - 27th June 2020 (Public Masterclasses) | 28th June 2020 (Concert)

22nd December 2019, 7pm

Alto Soloist | Messiah, Handel

The Baroque Collective

Conductor: John Hancorn

St Michael’s Church

158 High St, Lewes

20th December 2019, 7.30pm

Soloist | Rückert-Lieder, Mahler

Lewes Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Ian McCrae

Lewes Town Hall

Lewes, Sussex

28th November 2019, 7.30pm

Soloist | Farinelli Concert

Les Bougies Baroques

(Conductor: Ian Peter)

Clayton Crown Hotel

142-152 Cricklewood

Broadway

London

17th November 2019, 3pm

Soloist | Serenade to Music, V. Williams

Homelink Anniversary Gala

Glyndebourne Festival Opera

Glyndebourne
Lewes
BN8 5UU

10th November 2019, 8pm

Soloist | A Night at the Opera

'A Night at the Opera'

PizzaExpress Live

Holborn

5th October 2019, 6pm

Recital | 'Life's Love and Loss'

Recital: 'Life's Love and Loss'

Accompanist: Nico de Villiers

St Mary's Church

61 St James’s Street

Brighton

events

(18/19)

23rd August 2019, 7.30pm

Soloist | Choral Fantasy, Beethoven & Five Spirituals (A Child of our Time), Tippett

Dartington Arts Festival

(Director: Stephen Barlow)

Great Hall

Totnes

Devon,TQ9 6EL

11th August 2019, 7.45pm

Zefka | The Diary of One Who Disappeared, Janáček

Dartington Arts Festival

Great Hall

Totnes

Devon, TQ9 6EL

8th August 2019, 7.45pm

Agrippina | Agrippina, Handel

Dartington Arts Festival

(Conductor: Rob Howarth)

Great Hall

Totnes

Devon, TQ9 6EL

14th July 2019, 2pm & 5pm

Rose | Across the Sky, Betteridge

Cheltenham Music Festival

(Conductor: Glyn Oxley)

Town Hall, Imperial Square

Cheltenham

Gloucestershire, GL50 1QA

4th July 2019, 7.30pm

Shéhérazade, Ravel | Kindertotenlieder, Mahler

The Whitehall Orchestra

(Conductor: Michael Nebe)

St Gabriel's Church

Pimlico

London

29th June 2019, 7.00pm

Hänsel | Hänsel und Gretel, Humperdinck

Lambeth Orchestra

(Conductor: Christopher Fifield)

​All Saint's Church

Lovelace/Rosendale Roads

West Dulwich

SE21 8LN

7th June 2019, 7.00pm

Soloist | Handel Italian Cantatas

Les Bougies Baroques

(Conductor: Ian Peter)

Brompton Cemetery Chapel

Fulham Rd, Kensington

London

4th May 2019, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Requiem, Michael Haydn

Baroquestock

(Conductor: John Andrews)

Heath St Baptist Church

Hampstead

11th May 2019, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Nelson Mass, Joseph Haydn

Fleet Choral Society

(Conductor: Gwyn Parry-Jones)

The Church on The Heath

Elvetham Heath

Fleet

13th April 2019, 7.30pm

Shéhérazade, Ravel

City of Sheffield Youth Orchestra

(Conductor: Chris Gayford)

Sheffield Cathedral

Church St, Sheffield

30th March 2019, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Requiem, Mozart

University of Surrey Chorus and Orchestra

(Conductor: Russell Keable)

Holy Trinity Church

High Street, Guildford

23rd March 2019, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Dixit Dominus, Handel & Gloria, Vivaldi

Abingdon Choral Society & Orchestra

(Conductor: Alex Walker)

St Helen's Church

Abingdon 

16th March 2019, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Elijah, Mendelssohn

Eye Bach CHoir

(Conductor: Leslie Olive)

Eye Parish Church

Eye, IP23 7BD

2nd February 2019, 7.30pm

Hänsel | Hänsel und Gretel, Humperdinck

Trinity Orchestra

(Conductor: John Andrews)

​Trinity Church

Harrow

1st December 2018, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Nelson Mass, Haydn

Folkestone Choral Society

(Conductor: Stephen Hope)

Holy Trinity Church

Sandgate Road

Folkestone

21st December 2018, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Messiah, Handel

Aldeburgh Voices & The Suffolk Ensemble

(Conductor: Ben Parry)

Snape Maltings

Snape

Suffolk

8th December 2018, 7.30pm

Alto Soloist | Messiah, Handel

East Sussex Bach Choir

(Conductor: John Hancorn)

St John Sub Castro

Lewes

27th October 2018, 6pm

Recital | 'An English portrait of land and sea'

Accompanist: Nico de Villiers

St Mary's Church

61 St James’s Street

Brighton

13th October 2018, 7.30pm

Prue | The Dancing Master, Malcolm Arnold

The Malcolm Arnold Festival

(Conductor: John Andrews)

Derngate Theatre

Northampton

6th October, 7.30pm, 2018

Piacere | Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, Handel

The Baroque Collective

(Conductor: John Hancorn)

St Anne's Church

Lewes